News

miaclogo1

Miac ALL Conference 2019

April 5, 2019
Congratulations to GGCA players named to the MIAC All Conference ! Fall Soccer 1st team Auston Pellegrino, Jesse Westera and Kipp Karowich 2nd team Alex…
varsity-boys-bball-Dec2018-2b

Boys Take 1st Place

December 5, 2018
Congrats to the Varsity boys who took 1st place in Harford Christian's tournament over the weekend.    

Today's Events

Nothing from Fri, May 24 to Sat, May 25.

Rosters

Jesse Westera #9 Sr
Auston Pellegrino #4 Sr
Alex Nye GK Sr
Josiah Gaddis #11 Sr
Trey McBurney #16 Sr
Noah McCarter #12 Sr
Isaiah Lewis #18 Sr
Cameron Buckmaster #6 Sr
Colby Dunbar #2 Jr
Kipp Karowich #13 Jr
Jehu Vandiver #17 Jr
Liam Healy #22 Jr
Isaac Tekie GK/#24 Jr
Ronald Daniels #1 Jr
Juan Delgado Jr
James Carter #19 So
Justin Lynch #21 So
Jacob Shin #15 So
Luke Myers #8 So
Austin Nye #5 So
Jake Strunc #10 So
Aedan Adams #18 So
Thomas Shin #14 Fr
True McCullough #20 Fr
Charlie Morales #7 Fr
Nick Wyman #3 Fr Coach: ​Patrick Lynch Assistant coaches, Pat McBurney , Norm Myers


Nicholas Wyman 8 #11
True McCullough 8 #25
Austin Merry 8 #20
Charlie Morales 8 #10
Ricky Coleman 7 #12
Justin Porter 7 #24
Jean Luke Cannon 7 #34
Emmanuel Kenion 7 #22
Josiah Henderson 7 #14
Collin Strunc 7 #15
Daniel Wright 6 #23
Thomas Fenner 6 #32
Emmett Strunc 6 #21
Isaiah Leach 6 #33
Austin Re 6 #44

Coach: Emmanuel Pankey

 

Full Calendar

Friday, May 24 2019
  • GGCA Outreach - grades 9 & 11

    Friday, May 24 2019  11:00 am - 12:20 pm

Sunday, May 26 2019
  • Prayer Meeting for the School

    Sunday, May 26 2019  6:00 pm - 6:25 pm
    MBCS Classroom #1

Monday, May 27 2019
  • No School: Memorial Day

    Monday, May 27 2019  8:00 am - 3:00 pm

Tuesday, May 28 2019
  • Field Trip: Newseum in DC (11th grade)

    Tuesday, May 28 2019  8:00 am - 2:30 pm

  • High School Athletic Awards Ceremony in Youth Center

    Tuesday, May 28 2019  6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Wednesday, May 29 2019
  • Spanish field trip: 10th grade

    Wednesday, May 29 2019  11:30 am - 2:00 pm

Friday, May 31 2019
  • Super Kids Day

    Friday, May 31 2019  8:30 am - 3:00 pm

  • GGCA Outreach - grades 7 & 10

    Friday, May 31 2019  11:00 am - 12:20 pm

Sunday, June 02 2019
  • Prayer Meeting for the School

    Sunday, June 02 2019  6:00 pm - 6:25 pm
    MBCS Classroom #1

Monday, June 03 2019
  • Field Trip: 4-5th to MD Science Center

    Monday, June 03 2019  9:30 am - 12:30 pm

Wednesday, June 05 2019
  • GGCA @ GGWO Night

    Wednesday, June 05 2019  5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

    The doors will open at 5:30pm to allow time to view all of the art and then the musical festivities will begin at 6:00pm. The GGWO service and our 8th grade Advancement ceremony will take place at 7:00pm.

Thursday, June 06 2019
  • MS Sports Awards Assembly

    Thursday, June 06 2019  2:20 pm - 2:50 pm
    Gym

Friday, June 07 2019
  • GGCA Outreach - grade 5

    Friday, June 07 2019  11:00 am - 12:20 pm

Sunday, June 09 2019
  • Prayer Meeting for the School

    Sunday, June 09 2019  6:00 pm - 6:25 pm
    MBCS Classroom #1

Monday, June 10 2019
  • Elementary Step-Up Day

    Monday, June 10 2019

Tuesday, June 11 2019
  • GGCA Field Day & Cookout

    Tuesday, June 11 2019  10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Thursday, June 13 2019
  • Kindergarten Graduation & Last Day

    Thursday, June 13 2019

Friday, June 14 2019
  • Last Day of School - 11 am Dismissal

    Friday, June 14 2019  8:00 am - 11:00 am

Sunday, June 16 2019
  • Prayer Meeting for the School

    Sunday, June 16 2019  6:00 pm - 6:25 pm
    MBCS Classroom #1

Sunday, June 23 2019
  • Prayer Meeting for the School

    Sunday, June 23 2019  6:00 pm - 6:25 pm
    MBCS Classroom #1